No Products in the Cart
Citric Acid is an alpha hydroxy Acid with the appearance of white cyrstalline powder and comes from the fermentation of crude fruit sugar.
It is chiefly used to prevent colour, texture and appearance loss in cosmetics but is also an active ingredient in chemical peels. It is a safe powdered preservative used in toiletries, soap making and a base ingredient in fizzing bath bombs.
This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies. Always conduct a patch test before using any new product.
Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight.
As our products are natural, the colour and odour may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.
We ship to the following countries in the EU
Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belarus, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Gibraltar, Greece, Greenland, Guernsey, Holy See (Vatican City State), Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Isle Of Man, Italy, Jersey, Kosovo, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Monaco, Montenegro, Netherlands, North Macedonia, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Svalbard And Jan Mayen, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine
0 - 15KG £10.99
15KG - 30KG £19.99
30KG - 60KG £29.99
60KG - 80KG £39.99
80kg - 110kg £59.99
0 - 10kg £59.99
10KG - 20KG £89.99
20KG - 30KG £115.99